Is THE FARMERS MARKET, FRUIT & CHEESE SNACK MIX WITH CARAMEL DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheese
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED APPLES(USA), GRAPE (USA), CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]) AND DIP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ACACIA GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, CARRAGEENAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT QUALITY))
Check THE FARMERS MARKET, FRUIT & CHEESE SNACK MIX WITH CARAMEL DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FARMERS MARKET, FRUIT & CHEESE SNACK MIX WITH CARAMEL DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
About this product
Snack · Pouch


