Is THE FARMERS MARKET, FRUIT & CHEESE SNACK MIX WITH CARAMEL DIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- natural and artificial flavors
- enzymes
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED APPLES(USA), GRAPE (USA), CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]) AND DIP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ACACIA GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, CARRAGEENAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT QUALITY))
Check THE FARMERS MARKET, FRUIT & CHEESE SNACK MIX WITH CARAMEL DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FARMERS MARKET, FRUIT & CHEESE SNACK MIX WITH CARAMEL DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
About this product
Snack · Pouch


