Is The Fathers Table 6 Inch Smores Cheesecake - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • skim milk
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Cream Cheese [Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Salt, Carob Bean, Cheese Culture], Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean Oil), Sour Cream [Cultured Milk and Cream, Enzymes], Glucose, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Cocoa (Alkalized), Starch (Corn and Wheat), Skim Milk, Whey, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Salt, Gum Blend (Guar, Locust Bean, and Xanthan Gum), Cinnamon, Whey Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Canola/Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check The Fathers Table 6 Inch Smores Cheesecake - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Fathers Table 6 Inch Smores Cheesecake - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go