Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GLAZE [WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID], RASPBERRY FILLING [WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM CITRATE, ERYTHORBIC ACID, FD&C RED 40 AND BLUE 1], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS (DRIED), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FATHER'S TABLE, CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Snack · Bar


