Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy protein isolate
  • soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MIXED BERRY FILLING [SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED 40 AND BLUE 1], EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED), INVERT SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, WHEY), FRUIT JUICE (GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR), NATURAL GRAIN DEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GUAR & XANTHAN GUMS, CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGGS (DRIED), POWDERED SUGAR [DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING SODA, CANOLA OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), OAT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER/ SAFFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ACACIA.

Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go