Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MIXED BERRY FILLING [SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED 40 AND BLUE 1], EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED), INVERT SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, WHEY), FRUIT JUICE (GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR), NATURAL GRAIN DEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GUAR & XANTHAN GUMS, CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGGS (DRIED), POWDERED SUGAR [DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING SODA, CANOLA OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), OAT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER/ SAFFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ACACIA.
Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Red Bull The Winter Edition Iced Vanilla Berry
Red Bull The Iced Edition Sugarfree Energy Drink Iced Vanilla Berry – 12 fl oz
30G Protein Zero Added Sugar Mixed Berry Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Roll


