Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- gluten
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural grain dextrin
- +2 more
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MIXED BERRY FILLING [SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED 40 AND BLUE 1], EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED), INVERT SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, WHEY), FRUIT JUICE (GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR), NATURAL GRAIN DEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GUAR & XANTHAN GUMS, CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGGS (DRIED), POWDERED SUGAR [DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING SODA, CANOLA OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), OAT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER/ SAFFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ACACIA.
Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Red Bull The Winter Edition Iced Vanilla Berry
30G Protein Zero Added Sugar Mixed Berry Vanilla
Red Bull The Iced Edition Sugarfree Energy Drink Iced Vanilla Berry – 12 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


