Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • whey
  • nonfat dry milk
  • eggs
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • dextrose
  • guar & xanthan gums
  • propylene glycol
  • +6 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MIXED BERRY FILLING [SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED 40 AND BLUE 1], EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED), INVERT SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, WHEY), FRUIT JUICE (GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR), NATURAL GRAIN DEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GUAR & XANTHAN GUMS, CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGGS (DRIED), POWDERED SUGAR [DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING SODA, CANOLA OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), OAT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER/ SAFFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ACACIA.

Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go