Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- +4 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MIXED BERRY FILLING [SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED 40 AND BLUE 1], EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED), INVERT SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, WHEY), FRUIT JUICE (GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR), NATURAL GRAIN DEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GUAR & XANTHAN GUMS, CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGGS (DRIED), POWDERED SUGAR [DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING SODA, CANOLA OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), OAT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER/ SAFFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ACACIA.
Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FATHER'S TABLE, FLUFFY VANILLA CAKE ROLL, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Red Bull The Winter Edition Iced Vanilla Berry
Red Bull The Iced Edition Sugarfree Energy Drink Iced Vanilla Berry – 12 fl oz
30G Protein Zero Added Sugar Mixed Berry Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Roll


