Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
- carob cream
- milk
- cultured cream
- cream cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB CREAM AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, CITRIC CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS (DRIED), NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Where to buy
THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


