Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cultured milk
- cream
- carob cream
- sour cream
- milk
- cultured cream
- cream cheese
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB CREAM AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, CITRIC CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS (DRIED), NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Where to buy
THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


