Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB CREAM AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, CITRIC CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS (DRIED), NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Where to buy
THE FATHER'S TABLE, NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


