Is The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour (Bleached), Cream Cheese (Cultured Cream And Milk, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean And Guar Gums), Milk, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate , Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Sour Cream (Cream, Water, Non-fat Milk Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate And Natural Culture), Cocoa (Alkalized), Eggs (Dried), Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Modified Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Glucose Solids, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Apocarotenal (Color)

Check The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAMeijerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyRichButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go