Is The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • evaporated milk
  • cream
  • non-fat milk solids
  • sour cream
  • whey
  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour (Bleached), Cream Cheese (Cultured Cream And Milk, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean And Guar Gums), Milk, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate , Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Sour Cream (Cream, Water, Non-fat Milk Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate And Natural Culture), Cocoa (Alkalized), Eggs (Dried), Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Modified Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Glucose Solids, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Apocarotenal (Color)

Check The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAMeijerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyRichButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake | Spoonful