Is The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream cheese
  • eggs
  • evaporated milk
  • cultured cream
  • cream
  • non-fat milk solids
  • polysorbate 80
  • mono & diglycerides
  • vitamin d3
  • dextrose
  • +11 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+19 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour (Bleached), Cream Cheese (Cultured Cream And Milk, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean And Guar Gums), Milk, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate , Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Sour Cream (Cream, Water, Non-fat Milk Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate And Natural Culture), Cocoa (Alkalized), Eggs (Dried), Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Modified Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Glucose Solids, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Apocarotenal (Color)

Check The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAMeijerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyRichButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go