Is The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- calcium sulfate
- polysorbate 80
- monocalcium phosphate
- +5 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour (Bleached), Cream Cheese (Cultured Cream And Milk, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean And Guar Gums), Milk, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate , Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Sour Cream (Cream, Water, Non-fat Milk Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate And Natural Culture), Cocoa (Alkalized), Eggs (Dried), Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Modified Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Glucose Solids, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Apocarotenal (Color)
Check The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


