Is The Fine Cheese Co. Bath England Lemon, Sea Salt and Extra Virgin Olive Oil Crackers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Crystal Sea Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt.
Check The Fine Cheese Co. Bath England Lemon, Sea Salt and Extra Virgin Olive Oil Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fine Cheese Co. Bath England Lemon, Sea Salt and Extra Virgin Olive Oil Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Bettergoods Sea Salt And Olive Oil Flatbread Crackers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


