Is The Fine Cheese Co. Bath England Lemon, Sea Salt and Extra Virgin Olive Oil Crackers Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Crystal Sea Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt.
Check The Fine Cheese Co. Bath England Lemon, Sea Salt and Extra Virgin Olive Oil Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fine Cheese Co. Bath England Lemon, Sea Salt and Extra Virgin Olive Oil Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Bettergoods Sea Salt And Olive Oil Flatbread Crackers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


