Is The Fine Cheese Co. Bath England Lemon, Sea Salt and Extra Virgin Olive Oil Crackers Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Crystal Sea Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt.

Check The Fine Cheese Co. Bath England Lemon, Sea Salt and Extra Virgin Olive Oil Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryCitrusSaltyTart
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingGarnishing