Is The Fishmonger Prawn Cutlets With Cocktail Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- low fat sour cream
- egg
- crustacean
- vannamei prawns
- prawns
- 415
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawns (78%) [Vannamei Prawns (Litopenaeus vannamer) (Crustacean), Mineral Salts (451, 452), Salt], Cocktail Sauce (22%) [Vegetable Oil, Water, Egg, Sugar, Low Fat Sour Cream (Milk), Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Dijon Mustard, Corn Starch, Herbs & Spices, Natural Flavour (Egg), Tabasco Sauce, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (161b)]. CONTAINS CRUSTACEAN, MILK, EGG.
Check The Fishmonger Prawn Cutlets With Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fishmonger Prawn Cutlets With Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
About this product
Seafood · Piece


