Is The Flavor Mill Buffalo Blue Cheese Flavored Cheese Curls, Buffalo Blue Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese blend
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM, SUNFLOWER), CHEESE BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, ENZYMES), SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, DRIED CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, COCONUT OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICE, VINEGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), SALT.
Check The Flavor Mill Buffalo Blue Cheese Flavored Cheese Curls, Buffalo Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Flavor Mill Buffalo Blue Cheese Flavored Cheese Curls, Buffalo Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


