Is The Food Doctor Lower Carb Choc Brownie Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate with sweetener 2
- milk protein
- skimmed milk powder
- milk fat
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate with Sweetener 18.3% (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla), Caramel Flavoured Layer 15% (Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Soy Oil, Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sucralose), Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Soy Oil, Milk Protein, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Hydrolysed Collagen, Milk Chocolate with Sweetener 2.5% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavourings), Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder (contains Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Tapioca Starch, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check The Food Doctor Lower Carb Choc Brownie Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Food Doctor Lower Carb Choc Brownie Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
The Food Doctor Lower Carb Choc Brownie Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


