Is The Food Doctor Lower Carb Choc Brownie Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream powder
- milk
- milk protein
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk fat
- milk chocolate with sweetener 2
- hydrolysed collagen
- glycerol
- humectant
- +1 more
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate with Sweetener 18.3% (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla), Caramel Flavoured Layer 15% (Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Soy Oil, Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sucralose), Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Soy Oil, Milk Protein, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Hydrolysed Collagen, Milk Chocolate with Sweetener 2.5% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavourings), Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder (contains Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Tapioca Starch, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check The Food Doctor Lower Carb Choc Brownie Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Food Doctor Lower Carb Choc Brownie Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
The Food Doctor Lower Carb Choc Brownie Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


