Is The Foraging Fox Avocado & Lemon Mayonnaise 240G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- free range pasteurised egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (64%), Avocado Oil (11.5%), Water, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk (10.5%) ( Egg Yolk, Salt), Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Concentrated Lemon Juice (1%)
Check The Foraging Fox Avocado & Lemon Mayonnaise 240G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Foraging Fox Avocado & Lemon Mayonnaise 240G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
REDUCED FAT MAYONNAISE, AVOCADO OIL
Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar
Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
The Foraging Fox Avocado & Lemon Mayonnaise 240G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


