Is The French Oven Carrot Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soyabean, Cottonseed), Dextrose, Carrots, Milk, Modified Starch, Modified Dried Egg Yolk, Leavening (Baking Soda,sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Coconut, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminiu, Sulfate), Dried Egg Whites, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Corn Starch, Colour, Icing: Sugar, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Shortening (Hydrogenated Soy Oil, Hydrogenated Modified Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavour, Polysorbate 60, Alpha-tocopherol, Beta Carotene, Corn Oil, Contains: Wheat, Corn Products, Egg, Soy, Sulphites
Check The French Oven Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The French Oven Carrot Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
The French Oven Carrot Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


