Is The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate Cake with Chocolate icing and Caramel Filling. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium chloride
- sodium stearoyl 2-lactylate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Egg, Oil (Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil And Palm Kernel Oil), Water, Cocoa Powder, Baking Powder, Salt, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Modified Milk, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Liquid Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Glucose-fructose, Liquid Invert Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Mass, Alkali Processed Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono And Di-glycerides, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl 2-Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Pectin, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carbohydrate Gum, Guar Gum, Agar, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Phosphate, Titanium Di-oxide, Ethyl Maltol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Metabisulphite, Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Caramel Colour, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soya, Sulphite
Check The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate Cake with Chocolate icing and Caramel Filling. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate Cake with Chocolate icing and Caramel Filling. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Hostess Ding Dongs Chocolate Cake with Creamy Filling 10 Count - 12.7 Oz
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
Where to buy
The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate Cake with Chocolate icing and Caramel Filling. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


