Is The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate Cake with Chocolate icing and Caramel Filling. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- modified milk
- egg
- natural and artificial flavor
- ethyl maltol
- xanthan gum
- sodium stearoyl 2-lactylate
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Egg, Oil (Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil And Palm Kernel Oil), Water, Cocoa Powder, Baking Powder, Salt, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Modified Milk, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Liquid Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Glucose-fructose, Liquid Invert Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Mass, Alkali Processed Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono And Di-glycerides, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl 2-Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Pectin, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carbohydrate Gum, Guar Gum, Agar, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Phosphate, Titanium Di-oxide, Ethyl Maltol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Metabisulphite, Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Caramel Colour, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soya, Sulphite
Check The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate Cake with Chocolate icing and Caramel Filling. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate Cake with Chocolate icing and Caramel Filling. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Hostess Ding Dongs Chocolate Cake with Creamy Filling 10 Count - 12.7 Oz
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
COCONUT & MARSHMALLOW COVERED CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING, COCONUT & MARSHMALLOW
Where to buy
The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate Cake with Chocolate icing and Caramel Filling. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


