Is The French Oven Two Layer Chocolate Fudge Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil, Dried Egg White, Modified Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Salt, Propylene Glycol Mono Fatty Acid Esters, Mono And Diglycerides, Tetrasodium Pyrophosph, Soya Fibre, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Caramel Colour, Glucose-fructose, Artificial Flavour, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Colour, Sodium Carboxymethlcellulose, Fudge Icing: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate

Check The French Oven Two Layer Chocolate Fudge Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The French Oven Two Layer Chocolate Fudge Cake is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking