Is The Fresh Market Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavour

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Prepared deli-style poultry offers savory, roasted flavor with a moist, tender interior and lightly crisped exterior. Slices are commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and hot entrees, and reviewers often note consistent tenderness, convenient pre-slicing, and reliable everyday use for quick meals or family gatherings and a mild seasoned profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Sugars (glucose Solids), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Lactate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour. May Contain: Milk, Soy Mustard, Eggs.

Check The Fresh Market Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go