Is The Fresh Market Roasted Lemon Rosemary Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (young Chickens Without Necks And Giblets Containing: Up To 18 Percent Of A Solution Of Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dextrose), Lemon Rosemary Flavour (turbinado Sugar, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Lemon Juice Powder, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Solids, Rosemary, Dehydrated Garlic).
Check The Fresh Market Roasted Lemon Rosemary Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Market Roasted Lemon Rosemary Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Poultry · Piece


