Is The Fresh Market Roasted Lemon Rosemary Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lemon rosemary flavour
lemon rosemary flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken (young Chickens Without Necks And Giblets Containing: Up To 18 Percent Of A Solution Of Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dextrose), Lemon Rosemary Flavour (turbinado Sugar, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Lemon Juice Powder, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Solids, Rosemary, Dehydrated Garlic).
Check The Fresh Market Roasted Lemon Rosemary Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Market Roasted Lemon Rosemary Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Poultry · Piece


