Is THE FROSTING QUEENS, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING, STRIKING STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PURE CANE POWDERED SUGAR, (CONTAINS CORNSTARCH), SALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, GRADE A MILK, CREAM, PURE STRAWBERRY EXTRACT, BEET JUICE, TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)
Check THE FROSTING QUEENS, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING, STRIKING STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FROSTING QUEENS, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING, STRIKING STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Strawberry Frosting 16 oz Tub
Duncan Hines Creamy Home Style Buttercream Frosting, 16 Oz
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


