Is THE FROSTING QUEENS, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING, STRIKING STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a milk
  • cream
  • salted sweet cream butter

grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE POWDERED SUGAR, (CONTAINS CORNSTARCH), SALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, GRADE A MILK, CREAM, PURE STRAWBERRY EXTRACT, BEET JUICE, TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)

Check THE FROSTING QUEENS, BUTTERCREAM FROSTING, STRIKING STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking