Is The Frozen Farmer Strawberry Sorbet Vegan?

Description
Bright, concentrated strawberry flavor with a smooth-to-slightly-icy texture, often described by customers as intensely fruity and refreshing. Commonly served as a simple dessert, palate cleanser between courses, or paired with baked goods and sparkling wine. Reviewers note consistent fruit-forward taste, easy scooping, and reliable portion packaging and repeat purchase mentions.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, concentrated strawberry flavor with a smooth-to-slightly-icy texture, often described by customers as intensely fruity and refreshing. Commonly served as a simple dessert, palate cleanser between courses, or paired with baked goods and sparkling wine. Reviewers note consistent fruit-forward taste, easy scooping, and reliable portion packaging and repeat purchase mentions.
Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Polydextrose, Allulose, Strawberry Puree, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice From Concentrate (Color), Annatto (Color).
Check The Frozen Farmer Strawberry Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Frozen Farmer Strawberry Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Frozen Farmer Strawberry Sorbet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


