Is The Frozen Farmer Strawberry Sorbet Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, concentrated strawberry flavor with a smooth-to-slightly-icy texture, often described by customers as intensely fruity and refreshing. Commonly served as a simple dessert, palate cleanser between courses, or paired with baked goods and sparkling wine. Reviewers note consistent fruit-forward taste, easy scooping, and reliable portion packaging and repeat purchase mentions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, concentrated strawberry flavor with a smooth-to-slightly-icy texture, often described by customers as intensely fruity and refreshing. Commonly served as a simple dessert, palate cleanser between courses, or paired with baked goods and sparkling wine. Reviewers note consistent fruit-forward taste, easy scooping, and reliable portion packaging and repeat purchase mentions.
Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Polydextrose, Allulose, Strawberry Puree, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice From Concentrate (Color), Annatto (Color).
Check The Frozen Farmer Strawberry Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Frozen Farmer Strawberry Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Frozen Farmer Strawberry Sorbet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


