Is The Genius Brand, Genius Caffeine 100 Veggie Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palmitate
palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitashure (microencapsulated Sr Caffeine). Other Ingredients: Hypromellose (capsule), Cellulose, Organic Rice Hulls, Ascorbyl (vitamin C) Palmitate. This Produced Is Manufactured In A Facility Which May Also Process Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish.
Check The Genius Brand, Genius Caffeine 100 Veggie Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Genius Brand, Genius Caffeine 100 Veggie Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Can
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


