Is The Gin House Gift Set Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Quinine, Herbal Infusions (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves), Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass) Carbonated Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Quinine, Herbal Infusions (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves), Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass) Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (Ginger, Orange), Concentrate (Apple and Hibiscus), Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass), Herbal Infusions (Galangal Cinnamon) Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (including Valencian Orange Extract), Colouring Food (Concentrate of Apple, Hibiscus, Safflower, Lemon), Quinine, Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass), Lemon Thyme Infusion
Check The Gin House Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gin House Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
The Gin House Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


