This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Ginger People Ginger Rescue Chewable Ginger Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freeze Dried Ginger Powder, Spray Dried Ginger Powder, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate

Check The Ginger People Ginger Rescue Chewable Ginger Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Ginger People Ginger Rescue Chewable Ginger Tablets is available at 2 retailers

Smith'sThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? The Ginger People Ginger Rescue Chewable Ginger Tablets | Spoonful