Is The Gluten Free Meal Co. Butter Chicken With Rice 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- 1442
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (35%) {Water, Cream [Cream (Milk), Stabilisers (450, 500), Thickener (400)], Tomato Paste, Yoghurt [Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Starter Culture], Sugar, Thickener (1442), Herbs & Spices (Chilli), Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Salt, Butter (1.2%) (Milk), Onion Powder, Natural Colour (160c)}, Rice (33%) {Long Grain Rice [Rice, Water, Canola Oil]}, Chicken (16%), Vegetables (16%) {Roasted Pumpkin, Broccoli}.
Check The Gluten Free Meal Co. Butter Chicken With Rice 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gluten Free Meal Co. Butter Chicken With Rice 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
The Gluten Free Meal Co. Butter Chicken With Rice 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


