Is The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- good manufacturing processes are used to segregate this product from dairy
- natural flavors
good manufacturing processes are used to segregate this product from dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Chickpeas, Expeller-pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Coarse Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Onion, Lemongrass, Ginger, Kaffir Lime, Thai Chili, Toasted Coconut, Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E, Contains: Coconut,made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility,allergen Info: Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility
Check The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


