Is The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- good manufacturing processes are used to segregate this product from dairy
good manufacturing processes are used to segregate this product from dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Chickpeas, Expeller-pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Coarse Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Onion, Lemongrass, Ginger, Kaffir Lime, Thai Chili, Toasted Coconut, Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E, Contains: Coconut,made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility,allergen Info: Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility
Check The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
The Good Bean Chickpea Snack-Thai Coconut-6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


