Is The Good Bean Chickpeas Mlk Choc - 3.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), and vanilla), chick peas (non-gmo chick peas, (contains one or more of the following: non-gmo canola, sunflower oil or safflower oil), sea salt), cane sugar, powdered sugar (powdered cane sugar, corn starch), tapioca dextrin, carnauba wax (made from palm leaves), gum arabic, natural color
Check The Good Bean Chickpeas Mlk Choc - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Bean Chickpeas Mlk Choc - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


