Is The Good Bean Smoky Chili & Lime Chickpeas, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- good manufacturing processes are used to segregate this product from dairy
- natural flavors
good manufacturing processes are used to segregate this product from dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Chickpeas, Expeller Pressed Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Coarse Salt, Chilies, Evaporated Cane Juice, Spices, Lime Powder, Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E, Made In A Dedicated Nut-free Facility, Good Manufacturing Processes Are Used To Segregate This Product From Dairy And Soy, Which Are Processed Elsewhere In The Facility
Check The Good Bean Smoky Chili & Lime Chickpeas, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Bean Smoky Chili & Lime Chickpeas, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
The Good Bean Smoky Chili & Lime Chickpeas, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


