Is The Good Crisp Co. Stacked Chips - Sour Cream & Chives 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk solids
  • sour cream
  • sour cream & chives flavour

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Certified Sustainable Palm Oil (Antioxidant 306), Tapioca Starch, Sour Cream & Chives Flavour (Milk Solids, Onion Powder, Sour Cream, Butter, Sugar, Parsley, Salt, Food Acid , Anticaking Agent ), Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Emulsifier, Yeast Extract

Check The Good Crisp Co. Stacked Chips - Sour Cream & Chives 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Good Crisp Co. Stacked Chips - Sour Cream & Chives 160g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySourTangyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go