Is The Good Crisp Company Smokey Barbecue Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavour
- smokey barbeque flavour
- yeast extract
smoke flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Certified Sustainable Palm Oil (antioxidant 306), Tapioca Starch, Smokey Barbeque Flavour (sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Hvp, Yeast Extract, Food Acid 451(i), Carrageenan (407), Spices & Herbs (pepper, Garlic, Onion, Clove, Allspice), Bbq Seasoning, Natural Caramel Colour (150a), Paprika Oleoresin (160c), Smoke Flavour, Antioxidant (306)), Emulsifier (471), Salt, Sugar, White Pepper. Contains: Soy And Milk.
Check The Good Crisp Company Smokey Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Crisp Company Smokey Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


