Is The Good Crisps Original Potato Crisp, 1.6 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
A small 1.6-ounce bag delivers thin, crisp potato chips with a pronounced crunch and mild, savory flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, or pairing with sandwiches and dips. Some reviewers mention price and perceived light fill; others highlight reliable flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A small 1.6-ounce bag delivers thin, crisp potato chips with a pronounced crunch and mild, savory flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, or pairing with sandwiches and dips. Some reviewers mention price and perceived light fill; others highlight reliable flavor.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Palm Oil (Vitamin E), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, White Pepper
Check The Good Crisps Original Potato Crisp, 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Crisps Original Potato Crisp, 1.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Good Crisps Original Potato Crisp, 1.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


