Is the good snack Co protein mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 5/22 fat 5g e of which saturat gs419 carbohydrates 5 391518l37 744 of which sugars batch 28d fibre ing: cashew nuts

5/22 fat 5g e of which saturat gs419 carbohydrates 5 391518l37 744 of which sugars batch 28d fibre ing: cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Best Before Per 100g of Produ Energy 2542ki 14, 5/22 Fat 5g e of which saturat GS419 Carbohydrates 5 391518l37 744 of which sugars batch 28D Fibre Ing: CASHEW NUTS, Pum cin Seeds ALMONDS,WALN TS, Roasted Edamame Beans (SOYA) Protein Salt *Nahurally occumino Dalm Oil Sa

Check the good snack Co protein mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping