Is The Good Taste Co Soup Garden Vegetable Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 635
  • 1422

635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (75%) (Pumpkin, Tomatoes, Potatoes, Green & Red Peppers, Carrots, Courgettes, Kumara, Cabbage), Water, Cream (<b>Milk</b>), Herb, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Brown Sugar, Flavours Contain Flavour Enhancer (635), <b>Soy</b>, Garlic Paste, Spice. <br> <br> <b>

Check The Good Taste Co Soup Garden Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupSide Dish