Is The Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Creamy Tomato pouch 600g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Milk, Carrot Juice, Cream, Onion, Potatoes, Maize Thickener, Sugar, Celery, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Spice Contains A Total Of 67% Vegetables

Check The Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Creamy Tomato pouch 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Good Taste Company Chilled Soup Creamy Tomato pouch 600g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go