Is The Good Taste Company Hummus Pumpkin & Kumara 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (Wheat), Pumpkin, Canola Oil, Roasted Kumara (Kumara,canola Oil ,Lemon Juice,salt,antioxidant ,Garlic), Lemon Juice, Tahini (Tree Nuts,peanuts), Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Spices (Cumin), Natural Flavour, Food Acid, Stabiliser, Mustard 1 Traces Of 2 From Sesame Seeds
Check The Good Taste Company Hummus Pumpkin & Kumara 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Taste Company Hummus Pumpkin & Kumara 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Where to buy
The Good Taste Company Hummus Pumpkin & Kumara 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


